C2G MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $2599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
C2G MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - MT-RJ multi-mode (M) - 19.7 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded - orange

Item#:  8258446  | Model#: 33196
Price:
$25.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

With MTRJ to MTRJ termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Molded
   Length:  19.7 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  MT-RJ multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  MT-RJ multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0025192282027
    Mfg Part No: 33196
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: